2021 Spring League Champions:

Team Industria

2021 Spring League Champions

Weekly Results

Final
Week 9: June 28th
3:30pm
4 – #1 Industria #77(2), #3, #6
0 – #6 Silverback Goalrillas YC #12

Semifinals
Week 9: June 27th
11:00am
3 – #1 Industria #77(2), #3, #6
2 – #5 Pink Warriors #10(2)

12:30pm
3 – #2 Valladolid #17, #3
5 – #6 Silverback Goalrillas #2(3), #11, #18

Quarterfinals
Week 8: June 20th 
11:00am
3 – #1 Industria #19, #77, #9  YC #9, #6, GK
1 – #8 Honey Badgers #0 YC #18

12:30pm
3 – #2 Valladolid 
0 – #7 Galacticos
*Valladolid wins 3-0 on forfeit

2pm
2 – #3 Rink FC #11(2) YC #16, #10
4 – #6 Silverback Goalrillas #9, #2(2), #8 YC #15, #5

3:30pm
3 – #4 Mjolnir #12, #10, #6 YC #12, #17, #10, #3
3 – #5 Pink Warriors #10(3)
*Pink Warriors advance on 5-4 PK Shootout

5pm
3 – #9 Dortmund #9, #11, #0
2 – #10 Cookies – #8, #5

Week 7: June 13th
11:00am
3 – Rink FC
0 – Dortmund FC
*Rink wins 3-0 on forfeit

12:30pm
1 – Industria
10 – Pink Warriors – #13(6), #5, #1, #17, #10

2:00pm
1 – Cookies – #13
4 – Valladolid – #14(3), #1

3:30pm
5 – Honey Badgers – #14, #12, #10, #18 YC #19, #10
6 – Silverback Goalrillas – #2(4), #12, #10 YC #9, #14

5:00pm
6 – Mjolnir – #15, #17(3), #2(2) 
1 – Galacticos – #12, RC #11

Golden Boot through week 7
14 – Epperly #13 Pink Warriors
12 – Kmieciak #2 Silverback Goalrillas
9 – Mallard #14 Valladolid
7 – Lo Biondo #2 Mjolnir
6 – Burranello #10 & Brito #2 Industria / Coria #5 Pink Warriors

Week 6: June 6th
11:00am
2 – Pink Warriors – #20, #5 YC #12
5 – Silverback Goalrillas – #4, #2(3), #8

12:30pm
3 – Rink FC 
0 – Galacticos
*Rink wins 3-0 on forfeit

2:00pm
2 – Valladolid – #10, #11 YC #2
3 – Industria – #10(2), #7

3:30pm
4 – Mjolner – #18 (2) #2(2) YC #18
2 – Cookies – #8, #10

5:00pm
3 – Honey Badgers – #17, #9(2) YC #8
1 – Dortmund FC – #11 

Golden Boot through week 6
8 – Epperly #13 Pink Warriors
8 – Kmieciak #2 Silverback Goalrillas
6 – Mallard #14 Valladolid
6 – Brito #2 Industria
6 – Burranello #10 Industria

Week 2 Makeup Game: May 25th
6:15pm
3- Dortmund FC #13, #11, #14 YC #11
0 – Cookies

Week 5: May 23rd
11:00am
3 – Industria – #2(3) YC #11, #77
1- Silverback Goalrillas – #2

12:30pm
Honey Badgers
Galacticos
***Both teams take a 3-0 loss due to misconduct 

2:00pm
5 – Valladolid – #14, #17(2), #4, #11, #2
0 – Dortmund FC

3:30pm
5 – Mjolner – #2(2), #16, #21, #17
1 – Pink Warriors – #13

Golden Boot through week 5
8 – Epperly #13 Pink Warriors
6 – Mallard #14 Valladolid
6 – Brito #2 Industria
5 – Kmieciak #2 Silverback Goalrillas

5:00pm
2- Cookies – #18, #13 YC #13
5 – RInk FC – #3(2), #11, #4, #9

Week 4: May 16th

11:00am
1 – Rink FC – #13 YC #9, GK
1 – Vallolidad – #14 YC #5

12:30pm
1 – Cookies – #20 YC #6
5 – Pink Warriors – #13, #5, #10 (2), #17

2:00pm
0 – Honey Badgers 
1 – Mjolner #2, YC #10

3:30pm
1 – Galacticos – #4, YC #11
7 – Industria – #13, #12, #6, #5, #3, #2, #7  YC #6

5:00pm
3 – Dortmund FC – #2 (3), #8, #9, #4
6 – Silverback Goalrillas – #11 (2), #14 YC #14

Golden Boot through week 4
7 – Epperly #13 Pink Warriors
5 – Mallard #14 Vallolidad
4 – Buranello #10 / Raya #63 Industria
4 – Kmieciak #2 Silverback Goalrillas
4 – Ortiz #2 Galacticos
4 – Coria #5 Pink Warriors

Week 3: May 8th

11:00am
2 – Pink Warriors – #15, #13
1 – Honey Badgers – #12

12:30pm
1 – Silverback Goalrillas – #19
2 – Vallolidad – #17, #14

2:00pm
2 – Dortmund FC – #5, #11
5 – Galacticos – #2 (4), #6

3:30pm
1 – Rink FC – #12
1 – Mjolner – #11 YC #12, #14

5:00pm
6 – Industria – #2, #3(2), #6, #63(2) 
2 – Cookies – #19(2)

Golden Boot – through week 3
6 – Epperly #13 (Pink Warriors)
4 – Ortiz #2 (Galacticos)
4 – Mallard #14 (Vallolidad)
4 – Buranello #10 (Industria)
4 – Raya #63 (Industria)

Week 2: May 2

11:00am 
Dortmund vs Cookies – PPD

12:30pm
2 – Galactico – #19, #4
1 – Silverback Goalrillas – #3 YC #13

2:00pm
1 – Pink Warriors – #13 YC #10
5 – Rink FC – #9 (3), #2 (2) YC #10, #19, #15

3:30pm
7 – Industria – #6, #7(2), #10, #5, #9, #2 YC #9
1 – Mjolner – #10

5:00pm
5 – Vallolidad – #11(2), #14(3) YC #8, #2
1 – Honey Badgers – #2

Week 1: April 25

11:00am
1 – Mjolner – #18 Yellow card #12
2 – Vallolidad – #10, #13 Yellow card #8

12:30pm
2 – Dortmund FC – #15, #17
5 – Industria – #11 (2), #10, #4, #13

2:00pm
1 – Honey Badgers – #2
1 – Cookies – #10 Yellow card #10

3:30pm
2 – Rink FC – #3 (2)
2 – Silverback Goalrillas – #2, #11

5:00pm
6 – Pink Warriors- #13 (4), #5 (2)
2 – Galacticos – #6, #16

Golden Boot 
4 – Epperly (Pink Warriors)
3 – Buranello (Industria)
2 – D. Khamvongsa (Rink FC)
2 – Coria (Pink Warriors)